Trophies and Awards 2018

AGGREGATES

BABY – 3 DANCE CLASSICAL AGGREGATE * ERIN HILLYER * ZOE PENNINGTON DANCE STUDIOS

BABY – 3 DANCE MODERN AGGREGATE * SASHA WATSON-LOBO * PRIVATE ENTRY

A – 3 DANCE CLASSICAL AGGREGATE * HARRI HAYES * ALLENOVA SCHOOL OF DANCING

A – 3 DANCE MODERN AGGREGATE * LOLA ALLEN/AVA JACKSON * ZOE PENNINGTON DANCE STUDIOS

B – 3 DANCE CLASSICAL AGGREGATE * ELLA JONES * GEMMA SHORT SCHOOL OF DANCE

B – 3 DANCE MODERN AGGREGATE * ELLA JONES * GEMMA SHORT SCHOOL OF DANCE

C – 3 DANCE CLASSICAL AGGREGATE * LIVVY HAYES * ALLENOVA SCHOOL OF DANCING

C – 3 DANCE MODERN AGGREGATE * DARCEY-DEE SPRINGER * NICOLS SCHOOL OF DANCE

D – 3 DANCE CLASSICAL AGGREGATE * LUCY MORAN * ALLENOVA SCHOOL OF DANCING

D – 3 DANCE MODERN AGGREGATE * JESSICA DUNN * GEMMA SHORT SCHOOL OF DANCE

E – 3 DANCE CLASSICAL AGGREGATE * PHOEBE COWHIG * ALLENOVA SCHOOL OF DANCING

E – 3 DANCE MODERN AGGREGATE * AMY GORDON * GEMMA SHORT SCHOOL OF DANCE

HIGHEST MARK

JUNIOR DUET * HARRI HAYES/ISABELLA-MAE MORAN * ALLENOVA SCHOOL OF DANCING

INTER DUET * GEORGIA SKINNER/ELLIE BENGE * GEMMA SHORT SCHOOL OF DANCE

SENIOR DUET * JESSICA DUNN/KIERAN JEFFERIES * GEMMA SHORT SCHOOL OF DANCE

JUNIOR TRIO/QUARTET * AVA JACKSON/LOLA ALLEN/ERIN HILLYER * ZOE PENNINGTON DANCE STUDIOS

INTER TRIO/QUARTET * AMELIA CHEW/LUCY FROST/CAITLIN WONG * ALL STARS THEATRE ACADEMY

SENIOR TRIO/QUARTET * SCARLET ROCHE/AMY GORDON/KIERAN JEFFERIES/WINIFRED DIGGENS * GEMMA SHORT SCHOOL OF DANCE

JUNIOR GROUP * ZOE PENNINGTON DANCE STUDIOS

INTER GROUP * ZOE PENNINGTON DANCE STUDIOS

SENIOR GROUP * ZOE PENNINGTON DANCE STUDIOS

ADJUDICATOR’S CHOICE  

BABY SECTION *  ERIN HILLYER * ZOE PENNINGTON DANCE STUDIOS

A SECTION  *  MOLLY SKATES * ZOE PENNINGTON DANCE STUDIOS

B SECTION  *  FREYA DEWSNAPP * HEIDI RHODES SCHOOL OF DANCING

C SECTION  *  WILLOW BAILEY * PAMELA HEBBERD ACADEMY OF DANCE

D SECTION  *  FREYA PLANT * ALLENOVA SCHOOL OF DANCING

E SECTION  *  SCARLET ROCHE * GEMMA SHORT SCHOOL OF DANCE

JEAN BROWN MUSICALITY  *  SCARLET ROCHE * GEMMA SHORT SCHOOL OF DANCE

JOAN SELLEY MEMORABLE PERFORMANCE  *  JESSICA DUNN/KIERAN JEFFERIES TAP DUET * GEMMA SHORT SCHOOL OF DANCE

SCHOLARSHIP SURREY YOUTH BALLET  *  MATTHEW HUMPHREYS * AZURE THEATRE SCHOOL

BURSARY RUNNER UP  *  KIERAN JEFFERIES * GEMMA SHORT SCHOOL OF DANCE

BURSARY WINNER  *  ZARA SCOTT * ELIZABETH FENTON SCHOOL OF DANCING

Zara Scott - Bursary Winner 2018